The unofficial home of
the Electoral College


ELECTION PAGES:

Start typing an
election year or...


GO


Ads are placed by Google. No endorsement by President Elect should be inferred.


2012 Electors
Below is a list of potential electors culled from state election websites and the parties themselves. Not every state has data available online. Only the two major parties and top three third parties are included. "Not listed" means the sources I used didn't have information for that party in that state. I'll be adding to this list as I'm able to find more information.
ALABAMA
DEMOCRATIC: Percy Bernard Gil, Gregory Terence Graves, Randy Kelley, Henry Mark Kennedy, Janet Thomas May, Joe Louis Reed, Darryl R. Sinkfield, James Box Spearman, Nancy Lillian Worley

REPUBLICAN: Jabo Waggoner, Will Sellers, Terry Lathan, Sue Neuwien, Bob Fincher, Lynn Robinson, Elbert Peters, Ed Allen, Bob Cusanelli

LIBERTARIAN: not listed

CONSTITUTION: not listed

GREEN: not listed

ALASKA
DEMOCRATIC: Carolyn Covington, Frances Ann Degnan, Victor Fischer

REPUBLICAN: Chris Nelson, Kristie Babcock, Kathleen Miller

LIBERTARIAN: Charles Green, Michael Chambers, Stephen Merrill

GREEN: Thomas L. Macchia, William D. Bartee, Judith H. Moss

ARIZONA
DEMOCRATIC: Don Bivens, Lena Fowler, Calvin Goode, Pamela L. Grissom, James J. Mclaughlin, Verma Pastor, Bill Roe, Jeffrey Rogers, Nicole Stanton, Daniel Valenzuela, Ann Wallack

REPUBLICAN: Don M. Ascoli, Malcolm Barrett, Jr., Paul Gilbert, Robert Haney, Leona Johnston, Gregory Mendoza, Steve Montenegro, Kristine Morrissey, Thomas Morrissey, John D. Rhodes, C.T. Wright

LIBERTARIAN: William Barker, Howard Blitz, Joe Cobb, Thane Eichenauer, Ted Louis Glenn, Barry J. Hess, II , James Iannuzo, Michael Kielsky, Warren Severin, Scott Stewart, C.D. Tavares

CONSTITUTION: Brennan Coccimiglio, Coccimiglio, Stephanie Cox, Eric Froreich, Jennifer Froreich, Rodolfo Gonzalez, Bob Haran, James Hoodenpyle, Shannon Hoodenpyle, Eileen Hubler, Mark Hubler

GREEN: Celeste M. Castorena, Lindsey De Pew, Angela Dixon, Haryaksha Gregor Knauer, Linda Mac’as, Theresa Martin, Odessa Mavrides, Telemachos Mavrides, Larry Mcconnell, Nathan Ralph, Ángel Torres

ARKANSAS
CALIFORNIA
DEMOCRATIC: Brooke Reed, Daniel Leroux, Patricia W. Garamendi, Michael Williams Adams, Kyriakos Tsakopoulos, Sandy L. Nixon, Janine Vivienne Bera, Aaron Samuel Conaway, Ernest Joseph Vasti, Ruben Antonio Villalobos, Gwen Regalia, Jane Morrison, Geoffrey Pete, Ranada Stephenson, Meriam Reynosa Louise, Terry Reardon, Susan Johnson, John Freidenrich, Jang Badhesha, Dennis Donohue, Dean E. Vogel, Maeley Lock Tom, Louis Paulson, Mollie Culver, Christopher Tumbeiro, Sandy Emberland, Xiaoguang Sun, William H. Kysella, Jr., Felipe Fuentes, John Harold Simpson, Alisha Aguilar, Andre Quintero, Sanford Weiner, Maria Teresa Becerra, Alfonso Sanchez, Gregory Lucas Rodriguez, Diane Watson, Laura Lee, Karen Chang, Ricardo Roybal Olivarez, Laurie Stalnaker, Mark Macarro, Karen Waters, Alexandra Rooker, Dave Low, Michael Ray, Raymond Cordova, Steven Ray Young, Bobby Glaser, Bonnie Burns Price, Ernesto Encinas, Donald Mullen, Gary Rotto, Dolores Clara Huerta, Barbara Schraeger

REPUBLICAN: Adam Abrahms, Linda Ackerman, Walter Allen, George Argyros, Steven Baric, Jonathan Bullen, Kelly Burt, Darrell Connerton, Connie Conway, Steve Cooley, Richard Costigan, Tom Del Beccaro, Sonia Denham, Damon Dunn, Prudence Eiland, Jim Galley, Gregory Gandrud, Celeste Greig, Sue Groff, Carol Hadley, Adele Harrison, Lynn Haueter, Mark Herrick, Robert Huff, Bill Jones, Morgan Kelle, Janet Kirtlink, Kenneth Kobrin, T ony Krvaric, Steve Larson, Richard Loa, Abel Maldonado, Alfred Montna, Richard Mountjoy, Robert O'Brien, Mike Osborn, Audrey Perry, Pam Peterson, Mark Pruner, Andrew Puzder, Jeff Randle, Joseph Sanchis, Truong Si, Clinton Soffe, Mike Spence, Shawn Steel, Michelle Steel, Tony Strickland, Mike Villines, Mimi Walters, Patricia Welch, Meg Whitman, Pete Wilson, Sophie C. Wong, Arnold Zeiderman

LIBERTARIAN: Susan Lynne Aquino, Marel Kenneth Bud Bates, Mike J. Binkley, Andrew W. Binsley, Pamela J. Brown, Ted E. Brown, Jr., Beau Cain, Edward E. Clark, Alicia Garcia Clark, Stephen C. Collett, Stephen George Colley, Robert Clague Cooley, Dena Marie Cornett, David Keith Couch, Brian Shawn Darby, Bruce E. Dovner, James Michael Eyer, Terry L. Floyd, Ray Stirling Fostore, Allyn K. Gerard, Michael Joel Goldstein, James P. Gray, Linda A. Hinkle, Mark W.A. Hinkle, James B. Hoffman, Mark M. Max Hovaten, Stan George Howard, Maria Isabel Isherwood, John J. Jones, Sandra Leanne Kallander, Denise P. Kalm, Lorinda M. Kasten-Lowerre, Paul F. Kelley, John A. Kleiner, John William Kling, Virginia Kling, Jarrold Kunz, Jascha Lee, Randy Harbert Marsh, Dana Thomas McLorn, Jr., Oleg Mikhaiilovich Moskalenko, Gerald Richard Newell, Glynda Perrotte, Chris John Rufer, Steven Anthony Sannella, Christopher Van Alst Schmidt, Marion V. Smithson, Douglas Arthur Tuma, Crystal Updegraff, Maurice Vanegas, Richard Warren Vanier, Howard Leonard Weston, Kathleen J. White, Richard L. Winger, Brandon Johnson Wirick

GREEN: Michael Batchelder, Jonathan Betts, Sean Bohac, June Brashares, Janice Carolina, Susan Chunco, April Clary, David Cobb, David Curtis, Maxine Daniel, Conor Dixon, Sanda Everette, Michael Feinstein, Angela Flynn, Marnie Glickman, Richard Gomez, Sharee Gorman, Pamela Hartwell-Herrero, Woody Hastings, Scott Herscher, Mark Johnson, Lisa Kassner, Merriam Kathleen, Wendy Kenin, Margaret Koteen, Jared Laiti, Genevieve Marcus, Patricia Marsh, Robert Marsh, David Morrison, Jennifer Muir, Shamako Noble, Annie Owen, Sydney L. Papa, Steven Pesce, Linda Piera-Avila, Jane Rands, Haley Rekdahl, Zachary Richter, Ron Rodarte, Noah Rohrer, Cynthia Santiago, David Shantz, Dana Silvernale, Patrick E. Snider, Kaitlin Sopoci-Belknap, Pamela R. Spevack, Dana St. George, Katherine Tanaka, Akio Tanaka, Jesse Townley, Gail Williamson, Harrison Wills, William Yeager, Richard Zitola

COLORADO
CONNECTICUT
DELAWARE
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
FLORIDA
DEMOCRATIC: not listed

REPUBLICAN: Brian Ballard, Allan Bense, David Biddle, Miya Burt, Bertica Cabrera Morris, Christian Camara, David Cardenas, Clif Curry, Jay Demetree, Remedios Diaz Oliver, James Dozier, Dixie Eklund, Anitere Flores, John Giotis, Fran Hancock, Jim Handley, Stephanie Haridopolos, James Hart, Rick Hartley, Gary Lee, Gary Lester, Adam Lovejoy, Stan McClain, Susan Moore, Laurie Pizzo, Rocky Rodriguez, John Rood, John Thrasher, Susie Wiles

LIBERTARIAN: Peter Blome, Char-Lez Braden, Austin Cassidy, R. Jason Cronk, Kenneth Donnelly, Sacha DuBearn, Jared Grifoni, Cathy Harris, Clyde Hartz, Chrisjon Hill, Lynn House, Charles House, Lee Jackson, Macy John, Ivan Kirkpatrick, Daniel LeBoeuf, Greg Lennon, Jonathan Loesche, John Jude McCurry, Thomas Rhodes, Peter Richter, Alexande Snitker, James Tall, John Thompson, Dianne Thorne, Charlie Westlake, George Whitfield, Curtis Wolf, Allied Adrian Wyllie

CONSTITUTION: Donald G., Jr. Arahood, Larry D. Bell, Bob Bent, David C. Crowell, Bernard F. DeCastro, Michael Christopher DeCastro, Peter B. Gemma, Douglas DeBolt Gregory, Siri Kathleen Gregory, Barbara Rose Grimaldi, C. E. James, Martin R. Kaley, Kenneth E. MacPherson, John I. McLain, Lois A. McLain, Nancy Louise Moral, Robert Dale Moral, Kent Nelson, Mark B. Pilling, Gary Edward, Reese, Andrew E. Reid, Thomas Ethon Rogers, Joseph F. Sharone, Michael Durwood Smith, Carrie L. Taranova, Deanne K Trill, Kermith F. Trill, Jeanne Vuillemot, William Randolph Wayland

GREEN: Steven K. Showen, Catherine Gilbert, Henry N. Lawrence lll, Shawna Doran, Michael S. Canney, Daniel Hicks, Oliver W. Kofoid, Jennifer Sullivan, Joshua Roy Pritchett, James Jones, James E. Howe, Constance M. Canney, Carol W. Thomas, Jayne King, Marion C. DeJong, Steven Wilkie, Charles M. Sexton, Otto Kurt Gratzol, William C. Pollard. Jr., Bonnie Redding, Bill Milner, Cara Jennings, Kelly A. Duncan-Metzger, Brian Skinner, Parry R. Donze, Suzanne L. Touchton, Henry H. Touchton, Cristine J. Gilbert, Jeffrey Roby

GEORGIA
DEMOCRATIC: Stacey Abrams, Margaret Ball , Stephanie Stuckey Benfield , Michael Berlon , Lawrie Demorest , Gloria Greenbaum , Steve Henson, Paul Horning , Carolyn F. Hugley, Michael Jablonski , Richard Ray , Laurence Schlesinger , Calvin Smyre, David Worley , Sammy Zamarripa

REPUBLICAN: Teresa J. Chappell, Randy Evans, Sue P. Everhart, Darrell Galoway, Linda Herren, Kathy Stahlman Hlldebrand, Jimmy Ho, Anne Lewis, Kelly L. Loeffler, Robert Mayzes, Lautoria Morgan, Chip Pearson, Sonny Perdue, Frank Strickland, Eric J. Tanenblatt, Julianne E. H. Thompson

LIBERTARIAN: Daniel N. Adams , Christine Austin , Nelson M. Barnhouse , Brett C. Bittner , Crystal Alisha Gross , Douglas Harman , Joseph Kidd , David M. Kornbluh , Bruce Allan Landers , Paul Pence , Brad Ploeger , Richard Schrade Jr. , Richard S. Segal , David Shock , Don Smart , David M. Ziebell

HAWAII
IDAHO
ILLINOIS
INDIANA
DEMOCRATIC: Clay M. Patton, Michael Schmuhl, Randy S. Schmidt, Jeffrey S. Fites, James A. Schellinger, Beverly Matthews, Lacy M. Johnson, Sherrianne M. Standley, Dustin T. White, Katherine L. Davis, Robin E. Winston

REPUBLICAN: Charles Williams, William Ruppel, Steve Shine, Beverly Bush, Kyle Hupfer, Susan Lightle, Pearl Swanigan, William Springer, Jamey Noel, Robert Grand, Eric Holcomb

LIBERTARIAN: Sam Goldstein, Brad Klopfenstein, Chris Spangle, Dan Drexler, Mike Kole, Jerry Titus, Susan Bell, Paul Morrell, Matt Wittlief, Andy Wolf, Beth Duensing

CONSTITUTION: Joseph O. Henzler, Audrey Queckboerner, Austin Teltoe, Elyne Strauss, Eric Johnson, Gary Queckboerner, Fred Bailey

GREEN: Andrew Straw, Beth Hayes, Jay Parks, Jeff Sutter, John Loflin, Kathleen Petitjean, Kevin McCracken, Michael Berndt, Neal Smith, Pam Raider, Sarah Dillon

IOWA
DEMOCRATIC: Glen Sailsbury, William Gluba, Dale Creech, Theodore Herrick, Marc Wallace, Jan Shirley

REPUBLICAN: Joni Scotter, Eric Mark Chelgren, Jack Whitver, Lanny Hustedt, David Jamison, Kurt Brown

LIBERTARIAN: Gary Sicard, Joseph Dobrian, Rose Field, Lynne Gentry, Timothy Hird, Ed Wright

CONSTITUTION: Elvin Tack, Edward T. Hee III, Jeremy Rogers, Ralph Goemadt, Marvin Creech, Lowell Goemaat

GREEN: Laila Aossey, Theodore Pfeiff, Spencer Kyl James, David Grimesy, Holly Jane Hart, Joe Aossey

KANSAS
DEMOCRATIC: William Ballard, Benjamin Cohen, Susan Fowler, Cheryl Jackson, Patsy Lehman, Matthew Otte

REPUBLICAN: Amanda Adkins, Helen Van Etten, Todd Tiahrt, Lt Gov, Dr. Jeff Colyer, Randy Duncan, Kelly Arnold

LIBERTARIAN: Robert G Cooper II, Stacey Davis, Robert Garrard, Steve Rosile, Al Terwelp, Patrick Wilbur

KENTUCKY
LOUISIANA
MAINE
DEMOCRATIC: Diane Denk, Marianne Stevens, Craig Hickman, Jill Duson

REPUBLICAN: Linda Bean, Cody Morgan, Sam Canders, Paul LePage

LIBERTARIAN: Jorge Maderal, Jane Moore, Susan Poulin, Shawn Levasseur

GREEN: Fred Morrill, Lynne Williams, John Rensenbrink, Seth Berner

MARYLAND
DEMOCRATIC: Cheryl Everman, Tashea Brodgins, Jonathan Branch, Gary W. Michael, Beth Swoap, Kumar Barve, Helen L. Dale, Richard Madaleno, Jr., Alonzo Washington, Joseline Pena-Melnyk

REPUBLICAN: David Parker, Herman Woody Wood, Duane Shelton, Alan Rzepkowski, David Willenborg, Rex Reed, Chris Cavey, Mary Rolle, Ella Ennis, Neal Parrott

LIBERTARIAN: Bob Johnston, Robert Glaser, Michael Linder, Susan Gaztanaga, Lorenzo Gaztanaga, Bill Buzzell, Stuart Simms, Eric Blitz, Erin Carrington Smith, Tim Sutton

GREEN: Tim Willard, Bahram Dandi, Vince Tola, Brian Bittner, Shanna Bittner-Borell, John Holland, Bob Auerbach, Karen Jennings, Beth Hufnagel, William Barry

MASSACHUSETTS
MICHIGAN
MINNESOTA
DEMOCRATIC: Lucy Buckner, Jettie Ann Hill, Dee Long, Joe Moren, Al Patton, Shanti Shah, Rick Stafford, Russ Warren, Janet Weir, Paul Wright

REPUBLICAN: Steven Perkins, Richard Iffert, Ricki Weible, Anothony Hoffer, Candace Oathout, George (Judd) Mowry, David Hallman, Ronald Niemala, James Grinols, Peter Bozanich

LIBERTARIAN: Robert Odden, S.L. Mallek, John Bowers, Judy Bowers, Mary O’Connor, Robert Gibson, James Rongstad, Greg Kerkow, Robert Rozanski, Brian Krenz

CONSTITUTION: Tammy Houle, Wayne Zimmerschied, Leo Heinze, James Niemackl, Bruce Johnson, Keith Naumann, Timothy Utz, Terry Michnowski, William Dodge, Richard Burton

GREEN: Cameron Gordon, Annie Young, Becki Smith, Allan Hancock, Garner Moffat, Rhoda R Gilman, Elizabeth Dickinson, James Ivey, Margaret Amber Garlan, Jim Brown

MISSISSIPPI
MISSOURI
MONTANA
NEBRASKA
NEVADA
NEW HAMPSHIRE
DEMOCRATIC: C. Arthur Soucy, James Demers, Joanne Dowdell, Mary Rauh

REPUBLICAN: Beverly Bruce, Dan St. Hilaire, Maureen Mooney, Raymond Wieczorek

LIBERTARIAN: not listed

CONSTITUTION: Lee Button, Connie Button, Bradford A. Wise, Christopher P. Morency

NEW JERSEY
DEMOCRATIC: Philip Thigpen, Virginia Scott, Jeffrey Laurenti, Frank Argote-Freyre, Chris Irving, Robert Renaud, H. Gene Sykes, Suzanne Discher, John J. McCarthy, Marion Costanza, Beth Tintberman, Ida Ochoteco, lleana Montes-Guadagnino, Paul Penna

REPUBLICAN: Wilber Christie, Ailish Hambel, Donald Katz, Diane Gooch, Elis Espinosa, Jennifer Giattino, Reed Kean, Phyllis Florek, Tanya Hughes, Dana Mulligan, Aubrey Fenton, Geraldine Nardello, Laura Overdeck, John Bayeux

LIBERTARIAN: not listed

CONSTITUTION: not listed

GREEN: not listed

NEW MEXICO
NEW YORK
NORTH CAROLINA
NORTH DAKOTA
DEMOCRATIC: Jane Sinner, Grace Link, Jean Guy

REPUBLICAN: Layton Freborg, Mary Lee, David Nething

LIBERTARIAN: Eric Anderson, Martin J. Riske, Joshua Voytek

CONSTITUTION: Justin R. LaBar, Olivia J. LaBar, Brand A. Nelson

GREEN: Brandon John Wald, Stephen Chase, Kimberley Kreutzer

OHIO
OKLAHOMA
DEMOCRATIC: Isabel Baker, Doug Dodd, Carl Downing, Connie Johnson, Judy Eason McIntyre, Mack Miller, Martha Skeeters

REPUBLICAN: David Holt, Lynn Windel, Lawrence A. Williamson, Joe Peters, Mark Thomas, Jason Cowen, Duane Crumbacher

OREGON
PENNSYLVANIA
RHODE ISLAND
SOUTH CAROLINA
SOUTH DAKOTA
DEMOCRATIC: Jim Burg, Marc C. Feinstein, Ritchie Nordstrom

REPUBLICAN: Dennis Daugaard, Matt Michels, Marty Jackley

LIBERTARIAN: Bob Newland, Tony Ryan, Samuel Saunders

CONSTITUTION: not listed

TENNESSEE
TEXAS
DEMOCRATIC: not listed

REPUBLICAN: Keith Rothra, Butch Davis, Tim McCord, Clinton Evetts, Benny Gordon ,Steven L. Jessup, Paul Bettencourt, Wally Wilkerson, Bonnie Lugo, Terri Flow, Georgia Scott, Kaye Moreno, Jane Juett, David Stone, Sandra Cararas, Mary Holmsley, Matthew Johnson, Nelda Eppes, Ruth Schiermeyer, Dr. Johnny E. Lovejoy, Patti Johnson, Tim Turner, Jennifer Weaver, Royal Smith, Linda Rogers, Jean McIver, Betty Stiles, Texas Moore, Richard Bernhard, Thom Wilkins, Bill Fairbrother, Mary Ann Collins, Loren Myers, Samual Owens, Billie Zimmerman, Daniel Whitton, Steve Munisteri, Carolyn Hodges

LIBERTARIAN: not listed

CONSTITUTION: not listed

UTAH
VERMONT
WASHINGTON
WEST VIRGINIA
WISCONSIN
DEMOCRATIC: Peter Barca, Fred Risser, Gary Hawley, Frederick Kessler, Lori Compas, Marcia Steele, Christine Bremer Muggli, Diana Miller, JoCasta Zamarripa, Mahlon Mitchell

REPUBLICAN: Reince Priebus, Steve King, Maripat Krueger, Michael Grebe, Crystal Berg, Mary Buestrin, Dave Anderson, Jackie Trudell, Scott Walker, Brad Courtney

LIBERTARIAN: not listed

CONSTITUTION: not listed

GREEN: not listed

WYOMING
DEMOCRATIC: Joseph Barbuto, Linda Stowers, Mary Throne

REPUBLICAN: Ron Micheli, Susan Thomas, Margaret Parry

LIBERTARIAN: Heath Robertson, Bethany Baldes, Michael Hendricks

CONSTITUTION: Nanette Hinck, Howard C. Carson, Christina Robertson

back to top